The Toff in Town
  1. 'RED HOT PEACE'

    'RED HOT PEACE'

    Sunday 21 September 2014, 2:30pm—5:00pm
  2. "THE SUNDAY SET" with DJs ANDYBLACK and SHAGGIS. This week's theme - MAN

    Sunday 21 September 2014, 4:00pm—8:00pm
  3. SECOND STAR TO THE RIGHT with JEREMY HINMAN and DANIELE BUATTI and special guest TASH YORK

    SECOND STAR TO THE RIGHT with JEREMY HINMAN and DANIELE BUATTI and special guest TASH YORK

    Sunday 21 September 2014, 7:30pm—10:30pm
  4. RITA SATCH Residency with special guests FLORELIE ESCANO and CHRIS GILL

    RITA SATCH Residency with special guests FLORELIE ESCANO and CHRIS GILL

    Tuesday 23 September 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  5. S.T.E.P. presents 'The Manager' with special guests NICK O'BYRNE, JEN CLOHER, TOM FRASER, SI GOULD and performances by BARO and LUCIANBLOMKAMP

    S.T.E.P. presents 'The Manager' with special guests NICK O'BYRNE, JEN CLOHER, TOM FRASER, SI GOULD and performances by BARO and LUCIANBLOMKAMP

    Wednesday 24 September 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  6. THE ACFIELDS  with special guests BURNT LETTERS and DAN PARSONS

    THE ACFIELDS with special guests BURNT LETTERS and DAN PARSONS

    Thursday 25 September 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  7. MIDNIGHT EXPRESS with PREQUEL & EDD FISHER - EVERY THURSDAY from 11pm!

    MIDNIGHT EXPRESS with PREQUEL & EDD FISHER - EVERY THURSDAY from 11pm!

    Thursday 25 September 2014, 11:00pm—Friday 26 September 2014, 5:00am
  8. LOVE STORY - EVERY THURSDAY from 11.30PM

    LOVE STORY - EVERY THURSDAY from 11.30PM

    Thursday 25 September 2014, 11:30pm—Friday 26 September 2014, 5:00am
  9. POPROCKS AT THE TOFF WITH DR PHIL SMITH

    POPROCKS AT THE TOFF WITH DR PHIL SMITH

    Friday 26 September 2014, 9:00pm—Saturday 27 September 2014, 5:00am
  10. JULIAN SIMONSZ (The Voice) with special guests SOLI TESEMA (The Voice) and TASHA AMOROSO (The Voice)

    JULIAN SIMONSZ (The Voice) with special guests SOLI TESEMA (The Voice) and TASHA AMOROSO (The Voice)

    Saturday 27 September 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  11. THE HOUSE deFROST with ANDEE FROST

    THE HOUSE deFROST with ANDEE FROST

    Saturday 27 September 2014, 11:30pm—Sunday 28 September 2014, 5:00am
  12. DR SKETCHY'S ANTI-ART SCHOOL presents SUNDA AFTERNOON FEVER - DISCO SKETCH

    DR SKETCHY'S ANTI-ART SCHOOL presents SUNDA AFTERNOON FEVER - DISCO SKETCH

    Sunday 28 September 2014, 3:30pm—6:00pm
  13. "THE SUNDAY SET" with DJs ANDYBLACK and SHAGGIS. This week's theme - WOMAN

    Sunday 28 September 2014, 4:00pm—8:00pm
  14. THE HOOCHIE COOCHIE CLUB with LIZ SKITCh, POPPY CHERRY, CLARA CUPCAKES and JASPER JEWEL

    THE HOOCHIE COOCHIE CLUB with LIZ SKITCh, POPPY CHERRY, CLARA CUPCAKES and JASPER JEWEL

    Sunday 28 September 2014, 8:00pm—11:00pm
  15. RITA SATCH Residency with special guests LANKS and MIKE GURRIERI

    RITA SATCH Residency with special guests LANKS and MIKE GURRIERI

    Tuesday 30 September 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  16. THE EXECUTIVES with special guests FULTON STREET and SOULMATE

    THE EXECUTIVES with special guests FULTON STREET and SOULMATE

    Wednesday 1 October 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  17. JARROD QUARRELL'S GREATEST HITS with special guests THE SMB (STEVE MILLER BAND)

    JARROD QUARRELL'S GREATEST HITS with special guests THE SMB (STEVE MILLER BAND)

    Saturday 4 October 2014, 8:30pm—11:00pm
  18. ROSE WINTERGREEN 'Aurora' Album Launch with special guests ZIKORA

    ROSE WINTERGREEN 'Aurora' Album Launch with special guests ZIKORA

    Sunday 5 October 2014, 2:30pm—5:30pm
  19. MAGIC STEVEN 'Try To Love Everyone' (Melbourne Fringe Festival)

    MAGIC STEVEN 'Try To Love Everyone' (Melbourne Fringe Festival)

    Sunday 5 October 2014, 8:00pm—11:00pm
  20. BROADWAY UNPLUGGED

    BROADWAY UNPLUGGED

    Monday 6 October 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  21. TELSTRA ROAD TO DISCOVERY with MC ELLA HOOPER

    TELSTRA ROAD TO DISCOVERY with MC ELLA HOOPER

    Wednesday 8 October 2014, 8:00pm—11:00pm
  22. THE DEAD HEIR with special guests THE CITRADELS and THE INFANTS

    THE DEAD HEIR with special guests THE CITRADELS and THE INFANTS

    Thursday 9 October 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  23. VILLAINETTES 'Love Cuts' EP Launch with special guests NEW GODS and SOVIET X-RAY RECORD CLUB

    VILLAINETTES 'Love Cuts' EP Launch with special guests NEW GODS and SOVIET X-RAY RECORD CLUB

    Saturday 11 October 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  24. FOREIGN/NATIONAL EP Launch with special guests DORSAL FINS and CHIPS CALIPSO

    FOREIGN/NATIONAL EP Launch with special guests DORSAL FINS and CHIPS CALIPSO

    Saturday 18 October 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  25. ROBERT ELLIS (USA) and JONNY FRITZ (USA) with special guests JAMES THOMPSON

    ROBERT ELLIS (USA) and JONNY FRITZ (USA) with special guests JAMES THOMPSON

    Tuesday 21 October 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  26. NIKKI LANE (USA) and THE DELINES (USA) with special guest RUBY BOOTS

    NIKKI LANE (USA) and THE DELINES (USA) with special guest RUBY BOOTS

    Wednesday 22 October 2014, 7:00pm—11:30pm
  27. MARK WILKINSON 'Solo Spring Tour' with special guest

    MARK WILKINSON 'Solo Spring Tour' with special guest

    Thursday 23 October 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  28. FOURPLAY STRING QUARTET 'This Machine' Album Launch

    FOURPLAY STRING QUARTET 'This Machine' Album Launch

    Saturday 25 October 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  29. OCEAN ALLEY 'Those Daze' Single Tour with special guests

    OCEAN ALLEY 'Those Daze' Single Tour with special guests

    Thursday 30 October 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  30. FANCY BOY MONTHLY SUPER SHOW!!

    FANCY BOY MONTHLY SUPER SHOW!!

    Sunday 2 November 2014, 7:30pm—10:00pm
  31. GABRIELLE LYNCH with special guests LEADLIGHT and DASH

    GABRIELLE LYNCH with special guests LEADLIGHT and DASH

    Wednesday 5 November 2014, 8:00pm—11:30pm
  32. PAULINE MURRAY (UK) with special guest DEBORAH CONWAY

    PAULINE MURRAY (UK) with special guest DEBORAH CONWAY

    Saturday 8 November 2014, 8:00pm—11:00pm
  33. PAULINE MURRAY (UK) with special guest LISA MILLER

    PAULINE MURRAY (UK) with special guest LISA MILLER

    Sunday 9 November 2014, 8:00pm—11:00pm
  34. GUY PEARCE 'Broken Bones' Album Launch with special guests DANCING HEALS and EMMA ANGLESEY

    GUY PEARCE 'Broken Bones' Album Launch with special guests DANCING HEALS and EMMA ANGLESEY

    Wednesday 12 November 2014, 7:30pm—11:30pm
  35. AWME presents MS MURPHY with special guests ESTÈRE (NZ), BONGEZIWE MABANDLA (South Africa) and LOUIS BAKER (NZ)

    AWME presents MS MURPHY with special guests ESTÈRE (NZ), BONGEZIWE MABANDLA (South Africa) and LOUIS BAKER (NZ)

    Thursday 13 November 2014, 8:00pm—11:00pm
  36. WILLOW BEATS ' Water' EP Tour with special guests

    WILLOW BEATS ' Water' EP Tour with special guests

    Thursday 4 December 2014, 7:30pm—11:00pm
  37. JOSH WADE 'The Club Rub' Tour with special guests

    JOSH WADE 'The Club Rub' Tour with special guests

    Sunday 7 December 2014, 8:00pm—11:30pm
  38. JOSH WADE 'The Club Rub' Tour with special guests

    JOSH WADE 'The Club Rub' Tour with special guests

    Tuesday 9 December 2014, 8:00pm—11:00pm